Western Australian Tournaments

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to BAWA

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums
2019 BAWA Masters in Teams of 3 (November 2019)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Team (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 Fuller (10) KIMBERLEY ZHAO - ALAN CRANSBERG - TREVOR FULLER - NICKY O'CONNELL139 92.585-0-1 3.87
2 Blight (9) FRANK THOROGOOD - FIONA HAN - JAN BLIGHT - LAURIE MONEY63 72.784-0-2 2.81
3 Schokman (23) MEI ZHAO - COLLEEN WEBB - PETER KNIGHT - DAVID SCHOKMAN43 71.343-0-3 2.04
4 Driscoll (19) WENDY DRISCOLL - FRAN BRENNAN - JENNY FORD - SUE WYCHE33 71.224-1-1 1.86
5 Free (17) JONATHAN FREE - DEBORAH GREENWAY - MARION BOGUE - HELEN COOK35 70.954-0-2 1.52
6 Bieganski (11) JODIE BASHAM - TAD BIEGANSKI - KATHLEEN NEGUS - JOHN NELSON29 69.463-1-2 1.27
7 Dutton (22) BRUCE MASON - NIGEL DUTTON - CAROL O'GRADY - JEANETTE ST LEDGER10 68.194-0-2 1.28
8 Wood (12) EDWARD ROSCOE - GILL BLAKEY - ROSS BLAKEY - VIV WOOD30 67.733-0-3 1.01
9 Burn (1) BARBARA SHERRIFF - IAN WAKE - DI NELSON - DAVID BURN19 67.725-0-1 1.00
10 Daly (24) KAREN WALLWORK - GERRY DALY - MEREDITH GOODLET - JENNIFER ANDREWS9 67.044-0-2 0.80
11 Cooke (7) ROHAN BANDARAGE - RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA - ARUNI BANDARAGE - BRIDGET COOKE26 65.212-1-3 0.50
12 Prince (3) SUE THOMAS - ROBERT PRINCE - DEIRDRE DOEPEL - MARGARET BAIRD17 62.473-0-3 0.60
13 McNeill (15) JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT - ELIZABETH MCNEILL - SARITA SINGH - EUGENE MCCLOREY-4 57.142-1-3 0.50
14 Beddow (16) JOHN BEDDOW - PETER STEPHENSON - BRUCE PENHEY - CHRISTINE BACON-12 57.064-0-2 0.80
15 Matthews (14) ATSUKO TAKEUCHI - ANNE DURACK - JULIANA WESTLAKE - DAVID MATTHEWS-17 54.482-0-4 0.40
16 Ohlsen (2) ARIANNA YUSOF - TOMOKO NAKAMATSU - ANN OHLSEN - MAVIS KOAY-19 52.712-1-3 0.50
17 Steer (20) METKA AGREZ - MARIA IKIER - JAMES STEER - JACEK MAJEWSKI-28 52.571-4-1 0.60
18 Bieganski (6) BEATA BIEGANSKI - HAMISH MCCRACKEN - PHIL JACOBSEN - DEBBIE CHAPPELL-25 50.441-0-5 0.20
19 Fuller (13) LEONE FULLER - JOHANNA THWAITES - AILSA STOKELD - MARGARET HARRIS-58 49.542-1-3 0.50
20 Belonogoff (4) CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF - ZIGGY MORAWIEC - SYLVIA BRAY - HELEN ROSS-52 48.803-0-3 0.60
21 Fraser (18) VAL BAIRD - LEE STUPART - GRAINNE HEHIR - BRUCE FRASER-38 47.942-0-4 0.40
22 Hood (8) ELIZABETH MARTINENGO - CATHERINE HOOD - RINA SHAH - DIVYESH SHAH-43 44.110-1-5 0.10
23 Wilson (21) DOROTHY CAIN - JULIE COATES - BRIAN EMBLETON - DEANA WILSON-88 39.952-1-3 0.50
24 Steer (5) DO DEAN - CHERYL HARDING - JENNY BOWLER - STELLA STEER-69 38.571-0-5 0.20
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.