Western Australian Tournaments

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to BAWA

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
2019 Joondalup Swiss Pairs Congress (February 2019)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 DEBBIE JAMES / DOMENICO DE GASPERIS (15)64.39 81.635-0-1 21
2 STELLA STEER / JAMES STEER (7)74.09 80.314-1-1 4
4 DAVID COULTER / VALERIE BROOME (21)61.13 79.615-0-1 15
3 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL (20)53.70 79.615-0-1 1
5 BRIAN FENSOME / TUYA COOKE (10)43.65 74.974-1-1 6
6 DOREEN JONES / REZ KARIM (4)43.78 74.432-3-1 7
7 S DAVID WHEATON / RICK MORRIS (37)50.78 74.203-0-3 17
8 DAVE MUNRO / DAVID SCHOKMAN (2)32.17 72.914-1-1 5
9 S SUE SHADBOLT / JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (35)37.52 72.724-0-2 36
10 JEAN MULLER / MARGARET SZYMAKOWSKI (13)30.13 71.074-1-1 8
11 NIGEL DUTTON / MARIE-FRAN MERVEN (1)39.61 68.653-1-2 20
12 T HARRY CROSBY / JULIA HUSTAD (43)26.26 67.843-0-3 22
13 BEATA BIEGANSKI / TAD BIEGANSKI (6)18.09 67.574-1-1 10
14 N LORRAINE REA / WENDY BAILLIE (30)42.65 67.493-0-3 44
15 SAURAV DUTTA / DEANA WILSON (12)17.96 67.274-0-2 18
16 T ANU SHAH / NESHA SHAH (46)22.09 66.912-3-1 23
17 DAVE SLOAN / STEVEN PYNT (19)29.13 66.693-0-3 25
18 CASSIE MORIN / ELIZABETH MCNEILL (8)11.78 65.203-1-2 13
19 GERRY DALY / TIM MUNRO (5)13.70 65.032-3-1 2
20 N CHRISTINE BACON / EDWARD ROSCOE (31)13.22 64.913-1-2 32
21 S ELSIE CHUA / JEANNE HEY (40)9.26 64.863-1-2 9
22 DAWN DULY / ALAN TOLLEY (24)11.22 63.363-0-3 33
23 WENDY HARMAN / JOE LOUIS (9)4.87 62.442-3-1 40
24 KITTY GEORGE / ROBIN PATERSON (17)10.04 59.932-1-3 37
25 CAROL THOMAS / EDDIE POZAROWSZCYK (36)1.13 59.722-1-3 35
26 NORIKO SAKASHITA / BILL KEMP (14)4.39 59.401-3-2 3
27 JENNY SKINNER / ANGELA NEWTON (18)-5.96 59.353-1-2 12
28 N SARITA SINGH / CAROL NETSCHER (32)-3.48 59.103-0-3 31
29 N GILL BLAKEY / ROSS BLAKEY (34)1.61 58.532-0-4 38
30 JOHN BEDDOW / EGMONT MELTON (3)-7.57 58.312-2-2 14
31 STEPHEN THYER / JOANNE PAYNE (22)-16.65 57.732-1-3 43
32 N ROHAN BANDARAGE / SAM ZURUB (33)-8.39 56.112-1-3 24
33 JOANNA TENNYSON / NERILYN MACK (16)-29.61 55.302-2-2 29
34 FIONA HAN / DENIS GIMBLETT (23)-17.09 54.272-1-3 46
35 N CAROL O'GRADY / EVELYN FAKIRA (29)-14.35 53.711-2-3 16
36 R MAGDA LAWES / MICHAEL LAWES (39)-20.78 53.142-1-3 47
37 N JANET KHAW / KATE NADEBAUM (26)-29.70 51.263-0-3 11
38 T AUDREY WHITING / LORRAINE BECKETT (45)-31.35 50.792-1-3 28
39 S SUE THOMAS / KY KHAN (42)-35.52 49.411-2-3 48
40 S WILLY DADOUR / JEANETTE ST LEDGER (44)-51.57 47.512-0-4 30
41 OLIVE WOOLLEY / NANCY MCDONALD (48)-33.17 47.221-2-3 42
42 N MARION BOGUE / DEBORAH GREENWAY (25)-45.13 46.252-0-4 19
43 DAVID COWELL / ANN HOPFMUELLER (11)-39.35 44.832-0-4 26
44 S ANNETA DOKTOROVICH / SUE COBBETT (38)-49.00 44.802-0-4 34
45 T KATRINA WILL / PETER MALAN (47)-64.52 38.011-0-5 39
46 N ANITA DAVIS / BETTY ROBERTS (27)-73.52 35.792-0-4 41
47 N METKA AGREZ / MARIA IKIER (28)-76.52 34.761-0-5 45
48 S GEOFF MAUGER / PETER PELES (41)-115.13 25.090-0-6 27
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.