Western Australian Tournaments

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to BAWA

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
2018 STATE SWISS PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP (July 2018)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 PAUL BRAYSHAW / CHRIS MULLEY (17)148.30 115.646-0-2 14
2 KAROL MILLER / JAN KOCHMANSKI (13)113.34 111.577-1-0 25
3 TAD BIEGANSKI / ANDREW SWIDER (25)82.80 103.326-0-2 13
4 MIMI PACKER / JONATHAN FREE (9)95.69 101.986-0-2 15
5 TREVOR FULLER / GERRY DALY (32)83.10 100.035-0-3 30
6 STELLA STEER / JAMES STEER (11)60.83 94.774-1-3 37
7 JAN BLIGHT / JOAN TOUYZ (8)57.31 93.665-0-3 12
8 JOHN BEDDOW / EGMONT MELTON (10)47.25 92.414-1-3 31
9 SHIZUE FUTAESAKU / WENDY DRISCOLL (15)52.15 91.074-1-3 9
10 RON COOPER / VIV WOOD (36)37.93 90.535-0-3 1
11 LAUREN SHIELS / ALLISON STRALOW (14)42.20 90.484-1-3 17
12 VAL BILTOFT / PHIL TEARNE (37)34.23 89.465-1-2 11
13 PIM BIRSS / ALAN CRANSBERG (33)20.64 86.374-0-4 24
14 NIGEL DUTTON / MARIE-FRANCE MERVEN (30)15.52 85.445-0-3 32
15 ALAN HARROP / JONATHAN PYNT (26)2.40 85.185-0-3 18
16 ROSE MOORE / JANE REYNOLDS (7)9.01 83.565-0-3 19
17 DEANA WILSON / CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF (6)6.26 82.635-0-3 28
18 CHRIS BAGLEY / ANTON POL (31)4.91 79.623-1-4 10
19 DEIDRE GREENFELD / DEBORAH FRANKEL (12)-14.97 78.393-1-4 8
20 DENNIS YOVICH / ROBERT PRINCE (24)-13.84 77.374-0-4 33
21 EAMONN MCCABE / JACKIN CLARE (18)-15.71 76.884-1-3 26
22 DAVID COWELL / CHRISTINE BACON (3)-6.24 76.553-1-4 20
23 TOM PEACOCK / MARK GODDARD (1)-20.31 75.224-0-4 36
24 SIMONE PETTORINO / KALI CROSBIE (21)4.06 74.512-1-5 35
25 SARITA SINGH / LYN TOFT (22)-26.01 74.414-1-3 16
26 ALFRED LEUNG / DIANE SMITH (27)-20.89 74.133-1-4 38
27 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY (23)-24.71 73.604-0-4 34
28 GEOFF YEO / HELEN TURNER (28)-20.73 71.683-0-5 6
29 DAVID BURN / LYNNE MILNE (16)-25.31 71.412-1-5 22
30 ALFRED DUPONT / SHEELAGH DUPONT (20)-42.41 67.652-1-5 3
31 ROHAN BANDARAGE / RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA (2)-42.06 67.033-0-5 29
32 JOHN EWING / PETER CAMERON (38)-60.98 66.693-0-5 27
33 NOELENE LAW / SUSANNE GAMMON (19)-66.19 66.253-0-5 7
34 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE (5)-62.34 63.083-0-5 4
35 HELEN COOK / GWEN WILES (35)-64.27 59.931-0-7 21
36 CARLA SULLIVAN / KATE PINNIGER (34)-95.23 56.873-1-4 23
37 PHIL JACOBSEN / JULIE SHORT (4)-106.05 52.781-1-6 5
38 BRONWYN SHIMMIN-CLARKE / SUE THOMAS (29)-213.72 33.080-1-7 2
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.