Western Australian Tournaments

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to BAWA

Back to main Results page    Show standard report        Click here for next draw
2018 STATE SWISS PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP (July 2018)
Results after 8 of 8 matchesMatch Imps (rounded)Totals
Place Pair Names M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8  Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 PAUL BRAYSHAW / CHRIS MULLEY (17)34391211-432-1236 148.30 115.646-0-2 14
2 KAROL MILLER / JAN KOCHMANSKI (13)1383225426-16 113.34 111.577-1-0 25
3 TAD BIEGANSKI / ANDREW SWIDER (25)2519-131272712-6 82.80 103.326-0-2 13
4 MIMI PACKER / JONATHAN FREE (9)203013-114-345716 95.69 101.986-0-2 15
5 TREVOR FULLER / GERRY DALY (32)-1326-15396-41925 83.10 100.035-0-3 30
6 STELLA STEER / JAMES STEER (11)317-62-732-1820 60.83 94.774-1-3 37
7 JAN BLIGHT / JOAN TOUYZ (8)21136-25-619-1646 57.31 93.665-0-3 12
8 JOHN BEDDOW / EGMONT MELTON (10)31-7-20-51912-119 47.25 92.414-1-3 31
9 SHIZUE FUTAESAKU / WENDY DRISCOLL (15)41-1715-129311-16 52.15 91.074-1-3 9
10 RON COOPER / VIV WOOD (36)-34-2011-1412302329 37.93 90.535-0-3 1
11 LAUREN SHIELS / ALLISON STRALOW (14)10-92-6481618-36 42.20 90.484-1-3 17
12 VAL BILTOFT / PHIL TEARNE (37)-2328-1814416-20 34.23 89.465-1-2 11
13 PIM BIRSS / ALAN CRANSBERG (33)-10-724-820-322015 20.64 86.374-0-4 24
14 NIGEL DUTTON / MARIE-FRANCE MERVEN (30)-3138311810-3610-25 15.52 85.445-0-3 32
15 ALAN HARROP / JONATHAN PYNT (26)36-3917-16-48192012 2.40 85.185-0-3 18
16 ROSE MOORE / JANE REYNOLDS (7)-3620-1012-196431 9.01 83.565-0-3 19
17 DEANA WILSON / CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF (6)-253-2414523-513 6.26 82.635-0-3 28
18 CHRIS BAGLEY / ANTON POL (31)425-8-2-925-10-19 4.91 79.623-1-4 10
19 DEIDRE GREENFELD / DEBORAH FRANKEL (12)-4-19725-3241-46 -14.97 78.393-1-4 8
20 DENNIS YOVICH / ROBERT PRINCE (24)16-8716-4-315-15 -13.84 77.374-0-4 33
21 EAMONN MCCABE / JACKIN CLARE (18)219-3287-123-12 -15.71 76.884-1-3 26
22 DAVID COWELL / CHRISTINE BACON (3)-18-11-26-1-30432216 -6.24 76.553-1-4 20
23 TOM PEACOCK / MARK GODDARD (1)792029-10-27-19-29 -20.31 75.224-0-4 36
24 SIMONE PETTORINO / KALI CROSBIE (21)-211-27-5-1257-819 4.06 74.512-1-5 35
25 SARITA SINGH / LYN TOFT (22)18-3068-21-138-2 -26.01 74.414-1-3 16
26 ALFRED LEUNG / DIANE SMITH (27)-21-1-7-321730-2012 -20.89 74.133-1-4 38
27 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY (23)6-25276-14-24-2020 -24.71 73.604-0-4 34
28 GEOFF YEO / HELEN TURNER (28)-2011-17373-19-3-13 -20.73 71.683-0-5 6
29 DAVID BURN / LYNNE MILNE (16)29-19-75-7-25-42 -25.31 71.412-1-5 22
30 ALFRED DUPONT / SHEELAGH DUPONT (20)-77-2-8-513-23-16 -42.41 67.652-1-5 3
31 ROHAN BANDARAGE / RAJEEVE GUNAWARDENA (2)21-13-31-29-11-431054 -42.06 67.033-0-5 29
32 JOHN EWING / PETER CAMERON (38)-41-412-3730-2315-12 -60.98 66.693-0-5 27
33 NOELENE LAW / SUSANNE GAMMON (19)4117-12-2921-16-57-31 -66.19 66.253-0-5 7
34 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE (5)-16-26-12511-19-2217 -62.34 63.083-0-5 4
35 HELEN COOK / GWEN WILES (35)-29-3-432-20-6-15-19 -64.27 59.931-0-7 21
36 CARLA SULLIVAN / KATE PINNIGER (34)-4144-16-2-306-20 -95.23 56.873-1-4 23
37 PHIL JACOBSEN / JULIE SHORT (4)-6-3226-392-30-10-17 -106.05 52.781-1-6 5
38 BRONWYN SHIMMIN-CLARKE / SUE THOMAS (29)-31-38-111-17-57-6-54 -213.72 33.080-1-7 2
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show standard report    

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.